Go to footer

macroblocks

Info and Help on Trackmaking

macroblocks

Postby Ra1nOfDe4th » 25.03.2014, 14:47

Hello,

I am working on a track and i want to copy a "bridge" to use it again. when i have select the blocks i want to copy and paste i click on the button "copy" :P but when i want to place it it doesn't apear. i copy the first 3 layers so. The layer on the ground and 2 above that. What am i doing wrong that it isnt placing it?

I hope that it is understandable, im from the netherlands so English isnt my main language.
Ra1nOfDe4th
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17.03.2014, 13:14


Re: macroblocks

Postby Panasco » 25.03.2014, 15:05

In the video about the titlepack Hawk mentioned that in order to use the copy-past function your selected blocks have to contain al least one normal stadium block! So just place a pipe or whatever in your bridge, you can delete it again afterwards ;)
User avatar
Panasco
 
Posts: 46
Joined: 14.01.2013, 14:13


Re: macroblocks

Postby Ra1nOfDe4th » 25.03.2014, 15:11

okay, thx for the fast reply. i think a admin can close this topic now to keep it clean and clear :D
Ra1nOfDe4th
 
Posts: 25
Joined: 17.03.2014, 13:14


Return to Board index

Return to Track Building / MediaTracker / Blockmixing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests